|
|
|
|
|
|
Copyright
ABfaR © 2004/6
|
|
Members of
|
|
|
|
Independent Booksellers' Network
|
|
|
|
Provincial Booksellers
Fairs Association
|
|
|
|
Click on the thumbnail for a larger
image but close the larger image before moving on.
27773 Boucher, Chris
DOCTOR WHO - Last Man Running
BBC Worldwide Ltd., London, 1998, 1st edn., paperback original, [iv], 251pp, [i] ads., :
tv tie-in, wraparound pictorial cover-art shows Tom Baker in the BBC production, F £4.00
Click to order
30109 Davis, Gerry
DOCTOR WHO AND THE CYBERMEN
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1981, 5th imp., paperback, 150pp, [ii] ads., in text ills by Alan Willow, ISBN:0426114639 :
pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), based on the BBC TV serial Doctor Who and the Moonbase, spine sl. slanted, lightly rubbed at tips, repair to tail of spine, light creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, G+ £2.50
Click to order
30110 Davis, Gerry
DOCTOR WHO AND THE TENTH PLANET
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1978, 2nd imp., paperback, 141pp, [iii] ads., ISBN:0426110684 :
pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), the first Cybermen story and the last adventure of the first Doctor Who, a little rubbed at extrems., light diag. crease lower cnr. upper wrapper, edges tanned, G+ £2.50
Click to order
30111 Davis, Gerry
DOCTOR WHO AND THE TOMB OF THE CYBERMEN
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1978, 1st edn., paperback original, 141pp, [iii] ads., ISBN:0426110765 :
pictorial upper wrapper by Jeff Cummins, sl. sunned at spine, a little rubbed at extrems., light creasing upper wrapper, edges tanned, repaired nicks to fore-edge title and contents pages, G+ £2.50
Click to order
30112 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE ABOMINABLE SNOWMEN
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 3rd imp., paperback, 142pp, [ii] ads., in text ills by Alan Willow, ISBN:0426114558 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows William Hartnell as Doctor Who in the BBC production, sl. spine slant, light vertical creasing upper hinge, edges sl. tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
21586 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE ANDROID INVASION
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1981, 3rd imp., paperback, 126pp, [ii] ads., ISBN:0426200373 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, a little rubbed at extrems., light creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, G £2.00
Click to order
30113 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE ANDROID INVASION
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1978, 1st edn., paperback original, 126pp, [ii] ads., ISBN:0426200373 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at extrems., light impressed marks upper wrapper diag. crease lower cnr., edges tanned, G+ £3.00
Click to order
30114 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE BRAIN OF MORBIUS
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1977, 1st edn., paperback original (simultaneous with hardback), 140pp, [iv] ads., ISBN:0426116747 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at tips, light creasing upper hinge and diagonally across upper wrapper, edges tanned, G+ £3.00
Click to order
30115 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE CLAWS OF AXOS
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1980, 3rd imp., paperback, 141pp, [iii] ads., ISBN:0426117034 :
pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30116 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE DAY OF THE DALEKS
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1980, 5th imp., paperback, 140pp, [iv] ads., in text ills by Chris Achilleos, ISBN:0426103807 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Jon Pertwee as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at tips, faint creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
28534 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE DESTINY OF THE DALEKS
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 1st edn., paperback original, 110pp, [ii] ads., ISBN:0426200969 :
pictorial wrappers by Andrew Skilleter, sl. slant to spine, light creasing to wrappers, edges tanned and a little foxed, deleted ink name half title, G £2.00
Click to order
30117 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE DESTINY OF THE DALEKS
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 1st edn., paperback original, 110pp, [ii] ads., ISBN:0426200969 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper by Andrew Skilleter shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, a little rubbed at extrems., light creasing to wrappers, repaired nick tail of spine, edges tanned, G+ £2.50
Click to order
30118 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE GENESIS OF THE DALEKS
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1980, 3rd imp., paperback, 140pp, [iv] ads., ISBN:0426112601 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, a little rubbed at extrems., light creasing to wrappers, repaired nick tail of spine, edges tanned, G+ £2.50
Click to order
30121 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE HORNS OF NIMON
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1980, 1st edn., paperback original, 111pp, [i] ads., ISBN:0426201310 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30122 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE HORROR OF FANG ROCK
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1978, 1st edn., paperback original, 126pp, [ii] ads., ISBN:0426200098 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, a little rubbed at extrems., light creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
30123 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE IMAGE OF THE FENDAHL
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 1st edn., paperback original, 109pp, [iii] ads., ISBN:0426200772 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, a little rubbed at extrems., light creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
30124 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE INVASION OF TIME
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1981, 2nd imp., paperback, 142pp, [ii] ads., ISBN:0426200934 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30125 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE KEEPER OF TRAKEN
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1982, 1st edn., paperback original, 124pp, ISBN:0426201485 :
pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30126 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE LOCH NESS MONSTER
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1978, 4th imp., paperback, 127pp, [i] ads., ISBN:0426110412 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30135 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE PLANET OF EVIL
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1977, 1st edn., paperback original, 126pp, [ii] ads., ISBN:0426116828 :
pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), sl. spine slant, rubbed at extrems., creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, ink names half title, G £2.00
Click to order
30128 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE ROBOTS OF DEATH
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 1st edn., paperback original, 108pp, [iv] ads., ISBN:0426200616 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, sl. slant and sunning to spine, a little rubbed at tips, faint creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
30129 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE STONES OF BLOOD
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1981, 2nd imp., paperback, 124pp, [iii] ads., ISBN:0426200993 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30130 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE TALONS OF WENG-CHIANG
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 2nd imp., paperback, 140pp, [iv] ads., ISBN:0426119738 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper by Jeff Cummins shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30131 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE TERROR OF THE AUTONS
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 2nd imp., paperback, 128pp, in text ills by Alan Willow, ISBN:0426115007 :
pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), a little rubbed at extrems., sl. screatching upper wrapper, edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
30132 Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO AND THE TIME WARRIOR
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1980, 2nd imp., paperback, 144pp, ISBN:0426200233 :
pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), lightly rubbed at tips, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30136 Fisher, David
DOCTOR WHO AND THE CREATURE FROM THE PIT
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1981, 1st edn., paperback original, 121pp, [vii] ads., ISBN:042620123X :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30137 Fisher, David
DOCTOR WHO AND THE LEISURE HIVE
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1982, 1st edn., paperback original, 127pp, ISBN:0426201477 :
pictorial montage upper wrapper (unattrib.), lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG+ £4.00
Click to order
30138 Hayles, Brian
DOCTOR WHO AND THE CURSE OF PELADON
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 3rd imp., paperback, 141pp, [ii] ads., in text ills by Alan Willow, ISBN:0426200616 :
tv tie-in, pictorial montage upper wrapper shows Jon Pertwee as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at extrems., faint creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
30139 Hinchcliffe, Philip
DOCTOR WHO AND THE KEYS OF MARINUS
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1980, 1st edn., paperback original, 128pp, ISBN:0426201256 :
pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), (lacks a half title but pagination correct as is so presumably issued without), lightly rubbed at extrems., some creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, G+ £3.00
Click to order
30140 Hinchcliffe, Philip
DOCTOR WHO AND THE MASQUE OF MANDRAGORA
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1977, 1st edn., paperback original, 123pp, [v] ads., ISBN:0426118936 :
tv tie-in, pictorial montage upper wrapper by Mike Little shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, a little rubbed at extrems., tiny nick head of spine, edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
30141 Hinchcliffe, Philip
DOCTOR WHO AND THE SEEDS OF DOOM
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1977, 1st edn., paperback original, 128pp, ISBN:0426116585 :
tv tie-in, pictorial upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, lightly rubbed at extrems., short repaired tear fore-edge half title, edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
30143 Hulke, Malcolm
DOCTOR WHO AND THE SEA-DEVILS
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 2nd imp., paperback, 139pp, [iv] ads., in text ills by Alan Willow, ISBN:042611308X :
pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), lightly rubbed at extrems., edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
30145 Marter, Ian
DOCTOR WHO AND THE ARK OF SPACE
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 2nd imp., paperback, 140pp, [iv] ads., ISBN:0426116313 :
tv tie-in, pictorial montage upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, sl. slant to spine, lightly rubbed at extrems., edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
30146 Marter, Ian
DOCTOR WHO AND THE RIBOS OPERATION
Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1979, 1st edn., paperback original, 143pp, [i] ads., ISBN:0426200926 :
tv tie-in, pictorial montage upper wrapper shows Tom Baker as Doctor Who in the BBC production, sl. slant to spine, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, VG £4.00
Click to order
28535 Whitaker, David
DOCTOR WHO AND THE CRUSADERS
Target / Tandem, London, 1975, paperback, 160pp, [ii] ads., in text ills by Henry Fox, ISBN:0426113160 :
pictorial wrappers, lightly rubbed at extrems., faint creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, VG £3.00
Click to order
35 books listed in this catalogue, 10 July 2007 |
Catalogue
index >> Feature
Catalogue
|